Competition Results

  
Mens
 
Medal Round Results 3rd March
 
 Senior70 Grant Hargreaves
 Intermediate70Frank Sandys
 Junior A66 Geoff Kelk
 Junior B72 Dave Pucket
   
 Other Good Scores67Roger Callaghan
 69
Mike Gray
 70
Peter Harper
 70
Gavin Santy
 

 
Best Net, Best Gross Scores
 

 Dubliner - Best Net            
66
 Geoff Kelk
 Methven Foursquare - 2nd Best Net
67 Rodger Callaghan
 Methven Travel - Best Gross 
78 Grant Hargraves

  
 Closest to the Pin  
Aqua Japanese Restaurant No 4Grant Goodwin
 Hunters Wine No 6Peter Harper
 Ski Time No 13Grant Hargreaves
 Green Parrot No 17Stuart Wilson
 Cinema Paradiso - Closest 2nd Shot No 14Grant Hargreaves
 

Twos
Mike Gray
   
 
 Next Week: 1st Round Green Jacket, 3rd Round Rodger Harris
 
 

Ladies
 Results on Wednesday 4th October
 
Captains Choice 321 Stableford  Teams
 
 Tania Wilson
Heather Santy
Ruth Smith 
 85
 
Paradiso Best Nett
Sara Gallagher   70 c/b
 
Nearest the Pin
 Silver - Methven Foursquare4Gayle O'Duffy
 Bronze A - Methven Travel6Ruth Smith
 Bronze B - Methven Pharmacy17Wendy Wareing
 Open - Arabica13  Gayle O'Duffy
 Aqua 2nd shot - Aqua Japanese Restaurant 14 Ellen Kemp
 Sat. Ladies Methven Supervalue6 Sally Jones
 Two's and Net Eagles
Heather Santy x2, Lynn Worsfold, Pam Watson, Nola Hydes Ruth Smith x2, 
Wendy Wareing, Sara Gallagher
 
Wednesday 11th October - Mystery Bus Trip leaving club house at 8.30am.
 

9 Holers
 

Mixed Events
 
Results from 5th June 
Toyota Cup 
 Winners - jenny Senior & Craig Middleton 76-12-64
 Angela Mowbray & Tim Robinson 85-16.5-68.5
 Jane & Paddy Helmore 90-19.5-70.5
 Sandra & Bob Ilton 98-27-71
  
 
 
 
 Results From 25th April 
Stone Salver & Smith Trophy, Combined Stableford
 
 Stone Salver for Married Couples 75 John & Gayle O'Duffy - by lot
 Smith Trophy for Mixed Couples 75 Piers Rolton & Angela Mowbray
 Other Good Scores 75 Paddy & Jane Helmore
  75 Clinton & Sharron Burrell-Smith
  73  Bernard Walsh & Sally Jones
  72 Stuart & Tania Wilson
  70 Ian Lucas & Fay Redfern
  69 Gary Horn & Jan Lane
 
 
 
 
Results from 17th April  
Wilson Tray & Dickson Trophy, Canadian Foursome
 
 
Dickson Trophy

Winners - Best Gross79Stuart & Tania Wilson
Wilson Tray

Winners - Best Nett   79-16-63Stuart & Tania Wilson
Runners Up87-16-66Bernard Walsh & Sally Jones
Other Good Scores68
Paddy & Jane Helmore

68.5Clinton & Sharron Barrell-Smith