Club Trophy List

Mens
 
 Trophy Donors Winners
 Senior Club Champion Club Graham Gunn
 Runner Up
 Club Dayle Lucas
 Intermediate Club Champion Club Pete Wood
 Runner Up
 Club Paddy Helmore
 Junior A Club Champion Club  Bernard Walsh
 Runner Up
 Club Eric Meaclem
 Junior B Club Champion Club K J McCloy
 Runner Up
 Club Mike Harris
 Senior Top Qualifier G Gunn Dayle Lucas
 Intermediate Top Qualifier P Harper James Anderson
 Junior A Top Qualifier P Rolton Gavin Santy
 Junior B Top Qualifier P Johnson Chris Pannett
 Senior Flight S. Smith Memorial A Gorman Craig J MIddleton
 Intermediate Flight M Marr Barry Wackwitz
 Junior A Flight L Linton Paul Middleton
 Junior B Flight G Kermode Allan Lock
 Senior Knockout G Kelk Phil Johnson
 Runner Up
 A Maxwell Tony Worsfold
 Junior Knockout J Johnson Mike Gray
 Runner Up
 S Wareing Mike Harris
Duff Trophy A Duff Legacy
 
C  J Middleton & P Plimmer
 
 Runner Up
 A Duff Legacy K J McCloy & G Kermode
 Middleton Trophy F Middleton Graham Gunn & Phil Johnson
 Runner Up
 K Middleton J Anderson & S Wareing
 H. Maw Memorial M Maw 
 Runner Up
 R Maw 
 Callaghan Trophy R S Callaghan Mike Gray
 Runner Up
 D L Callaghan Stuart Wilson
 R.S.A. Trophy  Ross Breach & Paul Middleton
 Bush Cup A Smith John Robinson & Ian Sawers
 Roger Harris Memorial - Stableford Aggregate
 A McAlpine Jim Rooney
  J. Goodall Memorial - Best Gross J Robinson Graham Gunn - 72
 Best Nett Club Paul Plimmer - 59
 Nearest Pin: No. 13 Club K J McCloy
 Mt. Harding Trophy B Ilton Paddy Helmore
 Putting Cup -  G. Lock Memorial A Lock Mark Gazzard
 Runner Up
 M Gray Dayle Lucas
 McGettigan Trophy J McGettigan Alister Maxwell
 Kemp Trophy P Kemp Mark Gorman
 Moore Green Jacket Trophy F Sandys Paddy Helmore

 
 

Ladies
 
 TrophyDonors Winners
 Senior Champion         Club Jenny Senior
 Senior Runner Up    Club    Angela Mowbray
 Bronze A Champion Club Pam Watson
 Bronze A Runner Up Club Lyn Schott
 Bronze A Plate    Lyn Schott (Voucher) Robyn Hood
 Bronze B Champion Club Alison Muckle
 Bronze B Runner Up Club Bev Isherwood
 R S A Trophy Sally Jones Wendy Wareing
 Mee Cup George Mee Jan Lane
 Runner Up Mee Cup Fay Redfern Alison Muckle
 Eddington Cup Heather Santy Lyn Schott
 Runner Up Eddington Cup Dorothy Gray Jenny Senior
 Waddington Plate Robyn Hood Heather Middleton
 Tuis Trophy Lynn Worsfold Heather Middleton
 Gwen Cook Rosebowl Robyn Maw Ellen Kemp
 Sarah Maw Trophy Jenny Senior Sandra Marr
 M Lilley Trophy (Putting) Sandra Ilton Jenny Senior
 R J Low Cup Bush Girls T Wilson & H Santy
 Runner Up R J Low Cup Glenda Ryan
 H Middleton & F Redfern
 LGU Medal Silver Medal Jenny Senior
 LGU Medal Bronze A Medal Ruth Smith
 LGU Medal Bronze B Medal Wendy Wareing
Joyce Hart Trophy (Over 60)
 Naomi Fairfull Wendy Wareing
 Middleton Trophy (All Irons) Sharryn Bree Sandra Marr
 Mary Stone Trophy (Best Gross)
 Mary Stone Jenny Senior
 Stern Trophy (Bronze Best Gross)
 Butch & Jo Stern Sharryn Bree
 Betty Currie Cup (Best Nett) Bev Isherwood Sharryn Bree
 Val Limbrick Trophy (Most Reduced Hdcp) 
 Gail Limbrick Jan Lane
 Nearest The Pin (Shorty) Pam Watson Robyn Hood
 Eclectic Heather Middleton Sandra Ilton
 Harrison Tray Ruth Smith    S Gallahger & S Marr
 Alma Goodwin Trophy Goodwin Family
 Lyn Schott & Heather Santy
 Wilson Tray (Weekends) Ellen Kemp Heather Santy
 Ringers Silver Gross Denise HoodJenny Senior 
 Ringers Silver Nett Shirley Lock Sarah Gallagher
 Ringers Bronze A GrossWendy Waring  Lynn Worsfold
 Ringers Bronze A Nett Margaret Kelk Robyn Maw
 Ringers Bronze B Gross Sandra Marr Sandra Ilton
 Ringers Bronze B Nett Nola Hydes Sally Jones
 





9 Holers
 
 Trophy Holders 2017 Winner
 Mary Fahey Trophy Alister Goodwin
 Weir Trophy - Best Nett Alan Dent
 Joyce Thomas - Putting Trophy Alister Goodwin
 Smith Trophy - Most Reduced Handicap Jodie Monk
 Ringers Tray Trish Pedofsky
 Annette Maw - Stableford Tray Alister Goodwin
9 Hole Club Championship Annette Maw
 Flight Tray 9 Hole Club Championship Alister Goodwin
 All prizes donated by club members 

Mixed Events
 
 TrophyWinners
 Jubliee Trophy 
 Dickson Trophy Michael & Ellen Kemp
 Fairclough Cleek Michael & Ellen Kemp
 Hampton Trophy Michael & Ellen Kemp
 Isherwood Trophy Martin Hickman & Jan Lane
 Wilson Cup Stuart & Tania Wilson
 Toyota Cup Martin Hickman & Jan Lane
 Gawn Tray Michael & Ellen Kemp
 Melva Lowe Family Trophy Michael & Ellen Kemp
 Stone Salver & Smith Trophy 
 Patron's Trophy Ian Lucas & Angela Mowbray